Donor Wall

THANK YOU

for helping the Home Front legacy live on!

* 2021 Major Donors to date *

Betty the Boilermaker - $100,000 +

 The International Brotherhood of Boilermakers
Industry Fund | #90 | #92 | #104 | #290 | #549 | #627 | #1998

Agnes the Architect - $50,000 +

City of Richmond Fund for Children and Youth

Kaiser Permanente

Marguerite Fund of the East Bay Community Foundation

 Donna the Director - $20,000

Fund for People in Parks

Dean & Margaret Lesher Foundation

 

Rosie the Riveter - $10,000

Accenture — Bank of Labor — California Humanities — Chevron Richmond — Anonymous Fund of the East Bay Community Foundation — Marin Community Foundation — Microsoft Corporation — National Park Foundation — Visit Richmond

 

Wendy the Welder - $5000

California State Pipe Trades Council — Deloitte — The Honorable Barry Goode — International Brotherhood of Boilermakers Local 549 — Martin Family Foundation — Mechanics Bank — Northern California Carpenters Regional Council — Stephen Lockhart and Karen Bals Family Fund

 

Ellie the Electrician - $3000

Dennis Mar — Marathon Petroleum — IBEW Local 6 — IBEW Local 302 — IBEW Local 595 — OPEIU Local 30 — SunCal — Jim and Eileen Vohs

 

Belle the Burner - $2000

EBMUD — Warren and Sheryl Harber — Holland & Knight, LLP — Interactive Resources — Plumbers & Steamfitters, Local 159 — Stanford University — Scott and Ginger Tandy — Nicholas Targ and Elise Feldman — Pamela Weber

 

Nellie the Nurse — $1000

Ron Bachman, MD, and Sue Bachman — Jane and Richard Bartke — Byron and Jan Brown — Cheryl Buscaglia — Carpet & Linoleum Layers Local 12 — Karen Carter — Alide Chase — Columbia Sportswear — Contra Costa Building and Construction Trades Council — Rosemary Corbin — Daughters of the American Revolution — Edward and Donna V. Deckard — Dave Della Zoppa — Edward and Donna Deckard — Dignity Memorial — Fenwick — Beverly Fitch McCarthy — Dona Fuchiwaki — Aaron Gershenberg and Julia Massa — Patricia Gibbs — Diane M. Hedler — Glen and Mary Hentges — Lynne Horiuchi, Ph.D. — International Union of Elevator Constructors Local No. 8 — Judy Jentzen — Kazan McClain Partners' Foundation — Rosalind and Sung-Hou Kim — Levin Richmond Terminal Corp — Maggiora and Ghilotti — Charles C. McKinley and Martha Schaffer — Marina Bay Neighborhood Council — June Masuyama and Harry W. Bergland, Jr — Miller Starr Regalia — Mike Kappus — Letitia D. Moore — Laura Nichols and Mindi Eineichner — Ann and John Nutt — Oliver & Company — OPEIU Local 30 — Hide and James Oshima — Plumbers & Steamfitters, Local 159 — Plumbers, Steamfitters & Refrigeration Fitters UA 393 — Jeff Garcia and Holly Potter — Stephen Purser and Jamie Miller — Republic Services — Richert Lumber Company — Sheet Metal Workers Local 104 — State Building and Construction Trades Council of California — Teamsters Local 315 — Title Nine — Travis Credit Union — Annette Walton — Wareham Development — Kyle Wichelmann — Jacqueline L. Young — Phil Young and Jennifer Scafe